Welcome to KNAA.org (Knob Noster Alumni Association)

Panther Store

KNAA.org logo


Member Login






K-12 Club Members

In many high schools of our size in Missouri, it's not uncommon for students to go through grades K through 12 together. But because of our proximity to Whiteman Air Force Base, being together for 12 (or 13) years is not so common.

So we'd like to use this space to recognize the KNAA members who started in either Kindergarten or 1st grade in the Knob schools and also finished up here.

1946
marvin E vogler
 
1951
Marilyn Sue Kirk (Richeson)
 
1952
Margie Ann Foster (Turner)
Cecil E Peterman
 
1953
Wallace D Jenkins
 
1954
Rodney R. Murphy
 
1955
James (Jim) E. Turner
 
1956
Lee W. Stevens
 
1959
Sharon Kay Oliver (Baker)
Joyce A Sydenstricker (Warren)
Roger Kenneth Vick
 
1960
Dorothy A. Harden (Stevens)
Dorothy A. Harden (Stevens)
 
1961
Nancy L. Kendrick (Rhinehart)
 
1962
Melvin D Ficken
Sharon K Gobber (Jenkins)
Donna L Halverson (Saults)
Louise M Madison (Oldfather)
Sarah B Travis (Neitzert)
 
1963
Marvin D Parrott
 
1964
Virginia L Hughes (Warren)
Sally A Vogler (Price)
 
1965
Charles ( Eddie ) ( Chuck ) E Markham
 
1966
Cynthia L Bennett (Conboy)
Kay Cavanaugh (Matthews)
Vivian Jeanne Draper (Sams)
Larry G. Ficken
joyce a tebbenkamp (werneke)
Robert (Bob) L. Williams
 
1967
Jim B Carr
Violet Corbett (Sams)
Cherrie R Kelley (Holt)
Dee Anna McDaniel (Helfer)
Venisa Louise Neal (Washington)
John K. Rehkop
Kathy S Wark (Poese)
 
1968
Pamela I Bennett (Faulconer)
Sandy S. Cunningham (Strickland)
Kathryn Arlene Gerling (Dohrman)
Ronald D Harmon
Emily A Matthews (Rhodes)
Ellsworth B Sams
Gary W Vogler
Dennis W Wimer
Jack S Young
 
1969
barbara Irene Cooper (Brownfield)
Terry D Fuller
Lora D Griffin (Webster)
Bonnie L Smale (Vogler)
Gary E Turner
Wayne M Vaughn
 
1970
Michael c Cunningham
Linda K Greenwood (Watt)
Sue Kay
Jean Miller (Young)
Michael W. Mills
Teresa L. Minor (Zink)
Patricia A West (Oswald)
 
1971
Carmon L. Anderson
Jeanie Cunningham
Deborah K Gemes (Tucker)
Robert S Kendrick
Charles (Dan) Daniel Matthews
Mary J. Musgrave (Bawden)
Kay E Stauffer (Mills)
Nancy D Welty (Lynde)
 
1972
Kenneth E Bass
Judy L Fowler (Walz)
Roger D Gatschet
margaret a kesinger (rehkop)
Janice L. Schubert
Warren G Webster
 
1973
Fred G Beard
Phillip C Brant
Dennis P Gebhart
Debbie R Goodman (Rhodes)
Arthur E Logan
Cheryl S Vaught (Neitzert)
Rick Zink
 
1974
Vicki E. Brocksmith (Bollenbach)
Anita S Brotherton (Guin)
Peggy L Buzzanga (Rehkop)
Linda G. Callaway (Walz)
Nancy Fadrowski (Emig)
Tom Hughes
Debbie S Schroeder (Grooms)
Kathy J Warner (Galloway)
 
1975
Marilynn S Archuleta (Uhler)
Sue Borgmeyer (Cunningham)
Pam S Giabbai (Corbett)
Homer J Kay
Glenda K Logan (Johnson)
Glenda K Logan (Johnson)
Max D Schiffman Jr
Ray W Tyler
Diane Walz
Julia A Westbrook (Jenkins)
 
1976
Patty Almaguer
Charlotte L Beeston (Schroeder)
Bobbie A Cook (Johnson)
Nancy E. Donovan (Webster)
David Grooms
Wayne Hinton
gail m koehler (schafer)
Carla M Larson (Emig)
Merle (Mac) D. McClary
Rodney D Norman
julie a ogletree (carr-everts)
Linda R. Suttles (Linda Suttles)
Roger E Vogler
marty r wesley
 
1977
Tammy L Chaffin (Werneke)
Janice C. Conroy (Pryor)
Paul Curnutt
Pam Everts (Davidson)
Karen L Huskey (Thurston)
Melissa G. Mueller (Rife)
Robert N Nelson
Kathy A. Schroeder (Everts)
Chester R Schubert
 
1978
Janie Hughes (Carr)
Jeffrey D Jenkins
Jim Lalumondier
Henry McClary
Laurie Nelson
Nada J. Pritchard (Cecilia)
Brenda L. Wills (Epple)
 
1979
Dana A. Chaffin (Turner)
Jackie Chase (Ernest)
Galen W Corbett
Paulene F Flynn (Davidson)
Shari Garcia (Thurston)
Rob Helfer
Jeff K Kearney
John C Matthews
Debbie L Thompson (Everts)
 
1980
Maureen S Bender (Webster)
Hollie A Dunn (Lindsey)
Dan Hewett
Mark Lyle
Martin E Lyle
Brian S. Rife
DeAnn E Rosine (Jordan)
Martin D Stach
Jan L Swoboda (Strickland)
Gerald Tanner
 
1981
Lisa J Blount (Smith)
David C. Cowan
Deanna L Ely (Stinson)
Michael D Fuller
Ruben Guerrero
Melinda Sellers (Foster)
Lorri A Terrell (Craig)
Kristi A Van Doren (Parker)
Phil D Vogler
Gary D Warren
Janee C Woodson (Vance)
 
1982
Cindy L Allen (Bush)
Dan E Burden
Amy M Denney (Lindsey)
Dona D Detherage (Everts)
Daphne Rechner (Stinson)
wendy s viers (guthrie)
 
1983
Lori A Amsbaugh (Eckhoff)
Tammy L. Blaha (Manning)
Dan Chaffin
Fred F Guthrie
Brian K Jones
Jay Jordan
Timothy S. McCurdy
Nancy L Miles-Burden (Miles)
Stacey L Moody (Boosinger)
james m putnam
Donna L. Turner-Witbeck (Turner)
Allen D Warren
 
1984
John W. Carr
Eric Cruz-La Santa
Lorie Deitrick (Birmingham)
Tim Gallagher
Roxanne Gamboa (Manuel)
Debby S Hoover (Christianson)
Sonya Olshen (boling)
Tracy O Prince
Connie Snapp
 
1985
Eric R. Bass
Kim J Campbell
kenneth e consolver
Lorie D Crone (Draper)
Danny S Cruz
Michelle D Dobbins (Steward)
Michael L Evans
Julie S Gregory (Combs)
Lorrie B Haflett (Blevins)
JOHN C HORSTMAN
Lisa C Jester (Correa)
Ben A. Johnson
Dawn M Kays-Winfrey (Putnam)
Mary Koch
Dan Palmer
Tracie L. Russ (Bolton)
David F Snider
Bill Thomas
Teri F. Thompson (Nelson)
Christopher D. Turner
Betsy Williams (Pinkston)
 
1986
Rhonda D Alderson (Egbert)
Carie A Aquino (Morrison)
Robert E Boosinger
timothy j brister
Janet L Burch (Palomo)
William D Carnes
Tim R Corbett
Pamela L Emerson (Birmingham)
cris holloway (stach)
Nancy L Jones (Becker)
Jannette (Jan) M Lewis (Hall)
Andrew L Parrott
Keith Sader
Bryan A. Stewart
Gayla S Tapley (Krause)
Lisa Thomas (Gunter)
 
1987
Rebecca (Beckie) A Bolton
Steven r Consolver
Ben Franklin
Kelly E. Gilbert (Brady)
Denise F Green (Stupak)
Teresa D Guthrie (Draper)
Marie D Hutfles (Manuel)
Julia M. Kerr (Brooks)
Karl H Koch
Kim D Vogelsmeier (Campbell)
Melissa A Whisenhunt (Kanoy)
 
1988
Billy R Barnes
Shawn R Brant
Lee T Brister
Chris C Brown
Preston Dome
Tonya R. Gresham (Bass)
Monty Hodson
Dana L Hoopes ( Kennedy)
Chad E Kimbley
Amy K Kuhlman (Cantrell)
Debbie M Martin (McCurdy)
Terri L McGuire (Akins)
Stacy J Mckeehan
Michelle L Sprague (Smith)
James Todd
Doug Turner
 
1989
Trisha A Boyd (Agueros)
Kenny Brant
James W Cantrell
Dwayne A. Comstock
Raina D. Cornell (Schmidt)
Chance M. Giddens
Debbie J Hagle (Harms)
Katherine E Jisa (Anderson)
Leslie C. Largent (Miller)
Ericka LG Markley (Leon Guerrero)
Kim A. Melching (Thurston)
LuAnna J Ortiz (Bolton)
Tina R. Price (Poynter)
Darren Scott Sader
Mike Tackett
Jason S Watson
Charay D Zimmerschied (Werneke)
 
1990
BENJAMIN ROBERT Adams
Karen A Caldwell (Bell)
david a clear
Brad Draper
Chad R Gemes
Chester Gurka
Patricia K Hancock (Tate)
Cassie Helfer
Chrissy Michelle Hilt (Wilson)
Connie D Judd-Sullivan (Judd)
Shawn Kelley
chandra kuhlman
Larry C Thexton
Zerita Vansel (Singleton)
 
1991
Carrie A Ballenger (Hughes)
Holly A Brady
Bobby Bryce
Dawn S Cox (Frampton)
Melissa B Gaines (Werneke)
Jason T. Gibson
Stacey L Lewis (Brannen)
Dawn Michele Mittelstedt (Sierra)
Jennifer L Nilsen (Porter)
Marilyn A. Parker
Titus A Singleton
Candi L. Wagler (Kimbley)
ron h williams
 
1992
Wendy A. Buzzanga (Ware)
Jean L Clair (Thexton)
Kristin M Donze
Steven S Eddy
Katy M Gammill (Williams)
Brian Gurka
Dana B Kelley
Mike McKee
Melissa G McLaughlin (Kinder)
Pacia C. Perry
Misty Dawn Rigdon (Hall)
Elizabeth A Schmidt (Lowery)
John Sheets
 
1993
Mark Blevins
Eric W Campbell
Jennifer L DeWitt (Gibson)
S. Marie Fewell (Bryce)
Ryan E Ficken
michelle Heard (Pittman)
Michael J Magee
Danna J. Menard (Rogers)
Raymond L Moore
Albert G. Rampone
Eric L Richardson
Brandi L Souder (Joyce)
cathy l towns (caldwell)
Michelle D Wexler (Finnegan)
 
1994
Katie J Boyer (McKeehan)
Tina M Brant (Fuller)
Paulyn E. Chatman
monica a darr (williams)
Nicole R Donze
Clifford D Everts
Mark A Greenwood
John D Hodson
Mike Humke
William M Kanoy
Jodi B Norman (Schouten)
CATHERINE C ORTIZ
Christina M. Ragsdale (Stanic)
Kellie M Rusher (Smith)
 
1995
Kim Adkins (Rampone)
James E Bolton
Gabrielle T Carter (Williams)
Deanna L Clear
Steve G Elwell
Lauren Foster (Miller)
Ryan P Graub
Casey Greer
Chandra A Henderson (Dilbeck)
Theresa M Humke (Almaguer)
Shawn R Kendrick
Joseph H. Knaus
Jennifer A Knoblock (Brant)
Brian A Lowry
Bob Niffen
Sherry A Perrin (White)
Ben Qualls
Susan M Sheets
Jake R Welly
 
1996
Tonya M Amaral (Welch)
Jeremy P Brant
Mandy B Burdick (Coté)
taffie d dolph (koehler)
Sandra L Elwell (Akers)
Wes Ficken
Natalia Findley (McKee)
Kelly A Frieden (Everts)
Sharriea Grant
Donna L Hodson (Sheridan)
Janice Lingenfelter (Smith)
Shelley R. Noyd (Brannen)
Crystal M. Rich (Greenwood)
Dana M Smith (Moore)
Judy M Williamson (Turner)
 
1997
Matt R. Allen
Matthew R Almaguer
Carisa L Arbisi (Palmer)
Benjamin J Blevins
Ronnie L Calaway
Crystal A Gregory
david p koehler
Samantha Lawler (Callahan)
April N Livings (Burgin)
Aaron A Mackey
Jessica Pfeiffer (Maham)
Juanita J Phelps
Sara B Profer
Hillary L Roberts (Corbett)
Scott Steward
Jason A Torres
Tina M Werneke (Allen)
 
1998
Mindy Arndt (Thomas)
John H Bell
Tammy R Boulais (Welch)
Justin J Burgin
Jill M. Call
Lance R Cantrell
Sarah m Christus (Rahm)
Amy L Conway (Sevier)
ali l currie (lyons)
Tamika James (Washington)
Amber Judd (Dilbeck)
Andrew F. Knaus
Benjamin H Knepp
James D Malizzi
Meredith A Sterba (Breshears)
Shawn B Winters
 
1999
Elizabeth J Alford (Hiersche)
Tim Clossin
Carrie-Anne (Carrie) M Goodwin (McConnell)
Cory M Greer
Nathan T Kolkmeier
Melinda D Mathews
Haley M. Peerson (Corbett)
Mitch Rice
Juanita (Jennie) Smith
Christa R Tabares
Naomi E Tiberio (Hamilton)
Matthew P Vickrey
 
2000
Jennifer M Burden (Seabaugh)
Tasha Jean Cantrell (Thompson)
Toni R Cruz
Monica A Everts (Andrade)
Jennifer E Gould
Clint M Krause
Stephanie D Phelps
Amanda K Poland
Logan James Ripley
Jared J C Rosine
Phillip Wieand
Mandy Lyn Williams (Mitchell)
 
2001
Andrew J Blevins
Bethany Coffland (Corbett)
Amanda Rene' Crawford (Jones)
Charles l Forrest
Ryan Foster
Jennifer M Goodrich (Corbett)
john c hammer
Ashley S Kendrick
Nathan F A Miller
Greg Porter
Krystal M Scarbrough (Corbett)
Irene Torres
amanda d wilbers (clemons)
Aamuutress (Ammie) W.K. Wilson
 
2002
Christina Maria Almaguer
Andrew B Bassett
Nick E Clear
Jennifer L. Dugan (Braswell)
nolan a jackson
Scott A Maple
Danielle Marie McDonough (Koehler)
Gavin T McKenzie
Megan K Ritchie (Harrison)
Lacey L Thompson
Catherine Wardingley (McKee)
Samantha C Washington
Amanda D Yurko (Crespo)
 
2003
Sara G Arney
Shena Foster (Barton)
John M Gibson
Stephanie E Gunter
Nora L Hamilton (Hamilton)
Kyle D Judd
Mary Jo Judd (Elwell)
John A McCain
Aaron Snyder
Sarah M Welly
 
2004
Jacqueline M Abbott (Holbrook)
Ashley Morgan Beaupre
Rhea A Bowden (Ramsey)
Shari N Lindquist
Greg S McKenzie
Mary E. Stasiak
Holly RJ Thornburg
Enola-Riann White
 
2005
Barry D Culbreath II
Donise A Grygierczyk
Elizabeth M Harrison
Jeremy B Howard
Brianna D Liggett (Murray)
Erik R Lindquist
Kayla M Mathews
Timmothy G Rhoton
Valery L Tate (Pogue)
Ashley L Whisenhunt
Heather L Williams (Noland)
 
2006
Heather A Chaffin
James A Crawshaw
chris l ferguson
Autum k Gemes
Samantha L Park
 
2007
Tyann M Carnes
Lindsay M Setzer (Cash)
Haley N Whisenhunt
 
2008
Jeremy D Blaszczyk
Bradley J Blinn
Wolfgang J Jubell
Joel D Krause
Nick R Miles
Samantha R Zipoff (Murray)
 
2009
Kyle M Koehler
Caitlin R McKinney
Jeremy D Samuels